Log In

Don't have an account? Sign up now!

Lost Password?

Sign Up

Password will be generated and sent to your email address.

Legal notices

General Terms

Hanza Personal, d.o.o. (hereinafter referred to as Master Job) strives to ensure the up-to-dateness and accuracy of the information provided on its websites, but does not assume any responsibility for its accuracy and completeness.
Master Job or any other legal or natural person involved in the creation and production of this website shall not be liable for any damages that may result from access to, use of or inability to use the information on this website. They are also not responsible for any errors or omissions in the content.
All available content on the Master Job website is subject to copyright or other forms of intellectual protection within the legally permitted framework. The content published on these websites may be used exclusively for non-commercial purposes and must retain all of the stated copyright or other notices. No part of this site may be reproduced, stored in a retrieval system, or transmitted, in any form or by any means, without the prior written permission of Master Job.

Data access

Master Job as a provider (or its website provider) collects information about access to the website, including website name, files, date / time of visit, amount of data downloaded, successful access notification, browser type and version, operating system, URL the referrer (previously visited website), the Internet Protocol (IP) address and the Internet Service Provider (IPS).
The provider collects the stated data for the purposes of statistical processing, smooth operation, security and providing a better user experience. The provider reserves the right to retrospectively review the log files if there is a valid reason to suspect illegal use.

Include third-party services and content

The Site may include third-party content such as YouTube video content, Google Maps, RSS feeds, photos, and other graphic content from external websites. The availability of this content depends on the website of the provider of that content, which recognizes the Internet Protocol (IP) of the user. Without an IP address, content transfer would not be possible. An IP address is therefore a necessary prerequisite for the presentation of content. The Master Job website, which contains this type of content, may place cookies from the aforementioned external websites on your computer. The cookies are also set by the social networks you choose to share content from the Master Job website. Master Job has no control over the installation of these cookies and even changing the settings of the Master Job website cannot affect their installation. For more information about cookies from external websites, visit the website that set each cookie.
Master Job may share your personal information with third parties who provide support services for you or perform one or more of the above functions. The latter may not use your personal data for purposes other than the provision of services to you, nor are they obliged to protect the information obtained in accordance with the general principles of personal data protection as set out in these Legal Notices. Master Job reserves the right to disclose personal information to third parties to the extent required by law, regulation, investigation order, court order or governmental provision.

Cookies

This site uses cookies to optimize the user experience and ensure the smooth operation of the website. We collect and store data using cookies. Cookies are crucial to provide a user-friendly experience with the website, deliver relevant information that is in line with the user’s preferences, easier and faster interaction on the website. Cookies are small text files that are stored on a user’s computer or other device used to access the Internet when a user first visits a website. Every time a user visits a website, the browser returns these cookies. At the next visit, this allows us to identify the user and save his preferences. You can read more about cookies and how they work here: http://www.aboutcookies.org/ . By using this website, you agree to the use of cookies as described on this website.

Use of cookies

Some of the cookies used are necessary to enable navigation of the website and the use of specific functions, such as access to protected areas and content for registered users.
We also use functional cookies to store information about the selected settings and thus adapt the content of this website to individual needs. This applies in particular to the language, region, and data settings of whether you have participated in a particular survey in the past. This information is anonymous and is not used for any other purpose.
Cookies also help us for analytical purposes, as they allow us to measure the effectiveness of the content of the website and the expressed interest in our content, in addition, they help us to optimize the functionality of the website. Most cookies will be deleted from your hard drive after the browser session, but in any case, cookies are automatically deleted within two years at the latest. Contact us if you want more information about the cookies used.

Google Analytics

This site uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google. Google Analytics uses cookies, small text files stored on your computer to analyze your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website is usually sent to Google’s servers in the USA, where it is stored. If Internet Protocol (IP) anonymization has been activated on this page in any Member State of the European Union or other countries signatory to the EEC Agreement, your IP address will be shortened by Google at first. In exceptional cases, the full IP address will be sent and truncated on Google’s servers in the United States. Google will use this information on behalf of the website operator for the purpose of analyzing your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. The IP address collected by Google Analytics will not be associated with other Google data. You can disable cookies by selecting the appropriate setting in your browser. Please note that this may prevent you from making full use of the functionality on this site. You can also prevent the storage and processing of information about your use of the website (including your IP address) obtained through cookies by downloading and installing a browser plug-in available via the following link: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en By using this site, you consent to the acquisition of and the use of your IP address and cookies as described herein.

Security

The security of your data is very important to us. The personal information you share with Master Job is transmitted exclusively through state-of-the-art encrypted connections. We use technical and organizational security measures to protect your personal information from accidental or intentional manipulation, loss or access by unauthorized persons. We follow the progress in technology and accordingly improve security measures and processes of personal data processing.

Save

Your data will be stored for as long as it is necessary to provide our services or as long as it is necessary to comply with legal or regulatory regulations.

Withdrawal of consent

You can revoke your consent regarding the future collection and / or use of your personal data at any time, in part or in full. In such a case, we will immediately delete the requested data or prevent its use. Contact nas to withdraw your consent.

Unsubscribe from emails

Users who no longer wish to receive our newsletters or advertisements should click on the “Unsubscribe” link in the last email sent.

Processing of personal data

I agree that Masterjob may process and transmit records of personal interviews conducted through Masterjob consultants, as well as any other information I have submitted as part of my application, to Masterjob and potential employers. Namely, in order to identify the current and future vacancies that are suitable for me. I agree that Masterjob informs me about such vacancies by e-mail, telephone or text message. This consent may be revoked at any time. Such a revocation would not affect the lawfulness of the processing prior to the revocation.

Notify the user about the processing of personal data

If you have any questions about the collection and use of your personal data by Master Job, please contact us . We will be happy to reveal the information we have about you in full and at no cost. In accordance with Article 19 of ZVOP-1, you have the right to object, appeal, forget or delete.
If you want your data to be corrected, blocked, deleted or you have any complaint, disclosure request or general data protection issue, please write to us at [email protected] call us on +386 2 6750551 or contact our branches. We will be happy to help you.

Changes

Master Job reserves the right to change the content of these websites and the general terms and conditions at any time, in any way and for any reason without prior notice. In doing so, we do not assume responsibility for any consequences of such changes.
We therefore recommend that you re-read the Legal Notices when you revisit this website.